Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 4th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison News, Other Results, WWFX

INeedWrestling.Com has an article up on the WWFX show with the results, which are some what detailed. Here are the results to the match:

(7) John Hennigan (a/k/a John Morrison) defeated Shelton Benjamin to win the WWFX Title. Benjamin came out to a mixed reaction. I guess people didn’t like hearing him cuss during the press conference. Hennigan came out to a pretty good pop. Some chain grappling was used to start. Benjamin tried to get a fan ejected out of the arena to draw some heat. The crowd chanted “Morrison” whenever rest holds were being applied. After a few minutes of really solid wrestling, they did a ref bump right before Hennigan hit his Flying Chuck kick.

The crowd counted up to three but the ref was down. Benjamin hit Paydirt, crowd counted up to three, ref still down. Benjamin grabbed the title and smashed Hennigan with it. Someone who looked like he was either another lucky fan or just some random schmuck ran in with a referee shirt. He counted two, which led to a frustrated Benjamin to knocking the new referee out. Hennigan was up, hit a Tilt-A-Whirl into a Russian Leg Sweep and followed up with Starship Pain to win the WWFX Title.

Confetti cannons fired in the corners while Hennigan grabbed the title. All the faces came out, except for Billy Gunn. Hennigan and Melina hugged in the ring and then all the faces began to slap hands with the fans. Cabana said fans could buy merch and ask for autographs near one of the entrances and then thanked everyone for coming.

Also, If the show is avaliable to purchase, our own writer of High Flying Friday FemmeJoMo will be doing play by play coverage for Starship-Pained.Com! Stay tuned!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>