From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
WWE Wants to Re-Unite Melina and Morrison?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Word from sources within WWE is that the company may be pairing John Morrison and Melina back up on Monday Night RAW once Melina is able to return from her injury. If the idea goes through, this would allow the two to begin a feud with Ted DiBiase and Maryse.

Related Links:
Source

Post Discussion
  • Brittany on August 4th, 2010 says:

    I am looking forward to John Morrison and Melina being back together on Monday Night Raw, and starting a feud with Ted DiBiase and Maryse. I think that it would be great to watch, and see how that goes along every Monday Night Raw. Also it is going to be a blast as well. This is going to be the best feud in WWE history too. So I hope that this feud will be the best one in the history of the whole intire WWE.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>