From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
WWE Superstars Results: What A Match!


Video Credit: FemmeJoMo

Screen Captures

John Morrison is out first followed by Drew McIntyre. On John’s way out, the commentator calls him Johnny Morrison. They lock up and Morrison gets control. Drew sends him off and hit’s a shoulder block. He tells Morrison to get up. Morrison us up and goes up for a couple roll ups. Drew looks angry. They play mercy and Drew kicks his hands and Drew gains control. Morrison quickly fights back and sends him down for a one count. Morrison gets by the rope and McIntyre steps over so Morrison is forced to break it up. He attacks Morrison and hit’s a knee to the face. Drew gets John up and John hits an amazing dropkick. Morrison gets out of the ring and hops through the ring ropes to the outside of the other ring!

He gets Drew up and slams his head on the ring. He tosses Drew back into the ring and a replay is shown. John is working on Drew in the corner. He runs Drew and goes for a cross body but hit’s the rope because Drew moved out the way. Drew got a two count. He had John get back up and he took him down for another two count. He then puts John into a submission hold. Morrison makes it to his knee and punches Drew repeatedly. Drew kicks him and John hits another punch. Drew runs after him and he tosses him out the ring. Back from commercial and Drew is stomping on Morrison in the corner. He hit’s a suplex for a two count.

Drew goes over to John and punches and steps on him. Drew climbs the rope and Morrison puts his foot up into his face. Drew falls to his knees. John pulls himself to the corner and fires out with clotheslines! He hit’s a dropkick and follows it with a Moonlight Drive for a two count! John kicks him and goes for a suplex but Drew doesn’t let him so he hits him instead. He hit’s the Flying Chuck for another close two count! He goes for the knee and Drew moves and rolls him up for a two count. Morrison is ran by Drew and Drew hit’s a spinning backbreaker for two count. Drew is frustrated. He grabs John by his hair and goes for a back suplex and John flips out of it and they both hit a double clothesline on each other. Drew kicks up and Morrison does the same, but hit’s a kick to the side of the head! He goes for a count but only gets two.

They both make it to there feet and Drew runs John but John stays on the ropes. Drew runs after him and John gets in a weird tarantula position and Drew hit’s a swinging power bomb type move and John lands right on his face for a two count. Drew gets really angry. He grabs him by his hair again and takes him to the top rope. Drew hits John and climbs. Drew goes for the Future Shock from the top but Morrison fires out, sending Drew to fall right on the ropes. He falls to the mat and John hits Starship-Pained for the win! This was A PPV quality match! John celebrates the win!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>