From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

August 29, 2014: FREAKSHOW Wrestling- Las Vegas, Nevada


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
WWE Superstars Results: Future Shocked Morrison

John Morrison is out first, followed by a commercial break. Drew McIntyre is next. It’s really funny how Scott Standford says Marrison. It’s hilarious! Anyways, Drew and John lock up with John getting control. He puts him in a headlock and Drew sends him off and John runs into a shoulder. Drew told John to leave. They go after each other again and John goes for the leg, sending Drew down. He breaks the count on the rope. They center again. They lock up and Drew hits him with a knee to the gut. He sends him to the corner and Morrison fires back at him. Drew gains control and lands a knee on the face. He picks JoMo up and punches him. He goes for a move but John gets out of it behind him. John runs after him but gets a knee to the face for a two count.

Drew lifts him up by pulling his hair and punches him. John then breaks out and hit’s a nice move. Drew goes to the outside and John follows. John runs and jumps on the steps but Drew moves and John lands on his feet. John hit’s a move on him and Drew goes under the ring. John goes after him and Drew hits him. He sends him back into the ring for a two count. Drew jumps up and lands right on John’s leg. He then uses the ropes to help choke John out. He lifts John onto the top rope and punches him, but John fires back with several punches. He turns this into an amazing Flying Chuck. Drew falls outside the ring while John holds his shoulder. Commercial.

Back from commercial and Drew has John in a submission hold with his arm. John quickly makes it to his feet and punches Drew repeatedly. Drew pushes him and John runs after him and tries to slide under him but Drew stops him. He then gets a two count on John. He then gets on John and punches him. He gets John up and sends him off. Drew leans down but John kicks him. John sends him over the top rope and Drew lands on the barricade. John follows up with a nice kick. John then hit’s a couple clotheslines and a dropkick. He then hit’s the Moonlight Drive on McIntyre for a two count. John goes for Starship-Pain but Drew moves out of the way, outside of the ring. John goes from one corner to the other, leaping over the turnbuckle on Drew! He gets him in the ring and claps and hits his knee repeatedly. He hits an amazing knee to the temple on Drew, but before the three count Drew lifts his leg on the rope. Both men get up and John tries to get him back in the ring.

The ref takes him away and Drew gets back in the ring, hitting a huge boot for a two count. He then repeatedly stomps on John. Drew gets him up and goes for a suplex and Morrison counters. He goes after Drew but he hits an amazing mid-air spine buster on John for a two count. Drew covers him again for another two count. John is in the corner and Drew hit’s a clothesline on him. John then hits an amazing flip move for a two count. They are fighting on the apron and John uses his knee but hit’s the ring post. Drew goes for the pin for a two count. He goes for a power bomb and John fights out of it. He falls on the leg and gets up, but Drew kicks it back down. Drew fallows up with a Future Shock for the win. Drew leaves with a smile on his face.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>