Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
WWE.com says…

John Morrison Stats
Weight: 223 pounds
From: Los Angeles
Signature Move: Starship Pain, The Moonlight Drive
Career Highlights: Intercontinental Champion; ECW Champion; WWE Tag Team Champion
WWE Debut: April 2005

As his theme music reminds us, John Morrison “ain’t no make believe.” However, his lightning-fast offense and high-risk aerial expertise often make members of the WWE Universe wonder if their eyes are playing tricks on them every time he enters the ring.

Hailing from sunny Los Angeles, Calif., The Guru of Greatness exudes Hollywood flash, from his colorful entrances to his attention-grabbing ring attire. But there’s more to Morrison than his unique fashion sense and penchant for pyrotechnics. Schooled in the French discipline of parkour, which emphasizes freedom of movement, Morrison can succeed in just about any environment imaginable, performing athletic feats previously unseen in WWE. His rigorous training regimen and incredible agility have earned this exciting Superstar a wholly appropriate nickname: The Prince of Parkour.

Alongside his former friend and tag team partner The Miz, Morrison really began turning heads on the WWE.com exclusive show “The Dirt Sheet,” which not only produced some of the funniest moments in the history of the site, but also helped to make him a Slammy Award winner. But The Shaman of Sexy’s accolades don’t end there: His accomplishments include ECW, Intercontinental and WWE Tag Team Championship reigns.

There’s no secret as to why Morrison dons his signature sunglasses every time he hits the arena: His future’s so bright, he’s gotta wear shades.