Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 15th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

WWE.com has a new article up, looking back at superstars first championship wins. One superstar they looked at was CM Punk. He won his first WWE title by defeating John Morrison for the ECW Championship in September of 2004. Here is what they wrote about the match:

Before CM Punk changed the very landscape of WWE with his legendary “pipe bomb” promo and later by becoming WWE Champion in 2011, The Straight Edge Superstar was looking to make a name for himself in ECW.

After becoming No. 1 contender in 2007, Punk capitalized by defeating John Morrison for the ECW Championship. It was just a glimpse of the success to come for Punk. Hear the voice of ECW, Joey Styles, call Punk’s first championship win. OMG!

You can view the match above! To make the videos larger, click on the video title.

Post Discussion
  • Antione Jackson on October 2nd, 2014 says:

    You should be in either TNA or Ring of Honor. The fans miss watching you perform. I know WWE held you back. Think about it they put the belt on the Miz instead of you. But every time you wrestled you put on main event type matches

  • Antione Jackson on October 2nd, 2014 says:

    Can you please come to TNA. Your fans miss watching you perform. I think that WWE held you back. A main event type wrestler wrestling in feuds that are not going to lead you to the title or a title shot.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>