Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 9th, 2013     Filed In: Interviews, Morrison News

John Morrison recently participated in a near 50 minute interview with Wrestling News Live and discussed a variety of topics. Here is a synopsis:

WNL returned to the airwaves on 1-8-13 to kick off the 2013 Season on the SNS Radio Network (www.snsradionetwork.com) with “The Bronx-Father” Tony J.Mirabella, Special guest host Mark “The Shark”DiCarlo, and “Mr. Money on the Mic”JJ $exay.
The boys kicked the show off with a bang as former WWE Superstar “The Prince of Parkour”, “The Shaman of Sexy” John Morrison joined the program @ the 8 min mark and announced that he would be appearing in Canada Febuary 22, 23, and 24th on behalf of Hart Legacy Wrestling and be a part of their iPPV from the World Famous Stampede Pavillion. John talked about several topics in the near 50 min interview including the diffrence between working a WWE style match and the freedom of working the independents, Former Tough Enough winner Matt Capotelli and how hes doing today, Some of his favorite matches in the WWE and his favorite opponents, A new fitness project called “Out of your mind Fitness” that he has been working on, the diffrences between working RAW and Smackdown and which brand he liked better, That infamous weekend in 2007 when he got the oppurtunity to become ECW Champion , his projects outside of wrestling,the possibility of working in TNA wrestling, looking forward to watching this years Royal Rumble and if a superstar might attempt to show off or show up Morrison’s famous Rumble spot from 2011, and so much more.

You can listen to the audio above! John’s part starts around the 8:30 mark.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>