Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: March 30th, 2011     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

I was reading on Wrestling Inc that Snooki attended the WrestleMania conference. However, JoMo did not appear. I am mentioning this because it has something to do with JoMo. Snooki said their team name was “Brunette Mafia“. Don’t ask me what that has too do with JoMo at all. I am not sure! More info to come as soon as I get it on ANYTHING concerning WrestleMania.

Post Discussion
  • Kristina on March 30th, 2011 says:

    Maybe JoMo had good reason to not appear at that press conference. It seems to me that he doesn’t seem happy to be in this match at Mania.This may not be nothing,but in my observations,I have noticed in facial expressions and body language,he doesn’t seem to be to happy about being in this match.Like he is being forced into it.When he teamed with Trish on RAW on that tag match,I saw this awful look on his face when Trish was in the ring,like eww.Don’t know if anyone else picked up on that.I noticed it. Anyway,whatever the outcome of that match is fine with me. I just hope that JoMo is allowed to do all of his signature moves and keep this match entertaining as I know he can. Maybe him and Dolph can make a decent match out of it.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>