Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 19th, 2012     Filed In: WWFX

I’ve had a few people ask me this, so I decided to make the post. The following explains WWFX, who they are & what they do. Thanks to wwfxperience for the information:

WWFX wrestling (World Wrestling Fan Xperience) is an independent professional wrestling company founded & promoted by former WWE and TNA wrestling talents from the USA. All talents featured in WWFX have international appeal as world renown performers seen across the globe on TV and live events for every major touring professional wrestling promotion. WWFX is the only brand of live pro-wrestling entertainment, that can provide your market with the same number, quality, and calibre of professional wrestling stars as the WWE or TNA, but at a fraction of the expense and budget. Only WWFX can provide also a customized event to fit the needs of your specific venue, market, or tour. Including market specific talent, market specific matches, as well as market specific continuity to match your event with what is currently being seen on TV regionally in your area.

Using successful point models such as current television talent, market specific talent, talent participation in P.R., media and promotions; WWFX has created a formula geared for success providing fans a show that neither international TV syndicate WWE or TNA can produce. This includes cross feuding talents (WWE vs. TNA), match-ups never seen on television before (live event exclusive), as well as the “X” in WWFX, a meet-and-greet event held prior to, and concluding live events available to VIP guests, local business partners and associates, staff and crew, as well as meet-and-greet ticket holders, to allow audiences to directly meet, create photo-ops, as well as collect an autograph from their favourite pro-wrestling superstar. The “Xperience” also allows ticket holders as well as sponsors to actively participate in the show via contests and social media involvement held from on-sale date through the event itself to keep interest and buzz high in your market

WWFX specific aim was to create a wrestling line-up that will not only delight the legion of international wrestling fans worldwide, but also fulfil the checklist of any local or international promoter by presenting a truly international wrestling event at a fraction of the cost of WWE or TNA.

WWFX “Champions Showcase Tour” provides more World Champions on a single card then any other pro-wrestling event. Talents are all current top-tier performers currently seen on television in your area, which you can be the first to promote in your market. All talents have huge international TV backing, and WWFX does not use talents who are not recognizable by the current 250 million plus fans viewing wrestling on television weekly around the globe.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>