Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
SOTD2
Author: Joey     Date: August 26th, 2013     Filed In: Site News

Hey all! Welcome to the all new official fansite for John Morrison, John-Morrison.Net! You may know, we were formally Starship-Pained.Com but I decided it was time for a change! I have a few people to thank for helping me with these changes. They are:

Karina– Karina designed the new Gallery & Media layout, as well as new icons, signatures, & wallpapers! Thank you for all the hard work Karina, & thank you for helping me create the original site almost 4 years ago!

Cristy– Cristy designed our new main layout, which is a magazine themed layout! It’s one of my favorite layouts we’ve ever had & she made it look awesome. Thanks Cristy!

Kris & Candice– Thank you to the both of you for helping me get the new layouts up & dealing with me! Thank you so much!

Thank you again to all four of you!

Post Discussion
  • sweet_candy on August 30th, 2013 says:

    The Shaman Of Sexy

  • Shaun Welch on September 7th, 2013 says:

    I hope to see John Morrison come back to the WWE , But if not he should be considered a hall of framer and a legend in future WWE video games he deserves it!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>