From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Video: John Morrison in A Joey Ryan Video

John Morrison is in the latest Joey Ryan video. The video title is “Joey Ryan has a camera and a YouTube account Vol. 2 featuring John Morrison.” I don’t know what it’s all about to be honest! It has some of the latest ‘Cut That Promo’ with Christian Rosenberg & John in it. Be sure to check it out!

Related Links:
Joey Ryan on YouTube
John Morrison on YouTube
Starship-Pained.Com on YouTube

Post Discussion
  • Lucy Lopez on June 10th, 2012 says:

    OMG, MY STOMACH HURTS FROM LAUGHING, AND I WENT TO THE GYM YESTERDAY ALSO.

  • Engy Morrison on June 10th, 2012 says:

    Morrison You Are Still Our HeroOo .. And I`d Love To Follow me in Twitter
    All Your Fans Love You ..
    Adore You Shaman Of Sexy <3<3 <3<3

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>