Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 7th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

John Morrison has a few upcoming appearances he tweeted about for this month. The first one will be this Friday, September 11, 2015 at New Origins Wrestling at the Estill County Fairgrounds in Irvine, Kentucky. He’s facing “The Loverboy” Brock Landers. Former WWE Diva Melina weighed in on the match, which you can check out below-

Doors open at 7, with bell time at 8. For more information on the event, go to their Facebook page by clicking here.

The second will also take place the same weekend in Kentucky. John will be appearing at ScareFest Friday, September 11, Saturday September 12 & Sunday September 13. To get more information on all the guests who will be attending & to purchase tickets, click here.

The third appearance will be for 5 Star Wrestling on September 20, 2015 in Edinburgh, Scotland. He will be facing, for the first time ever (in John’s own words, on his Twitter account), Ricochet. They will be fighting in a 2 out of 3 falls match, taking place at the Meadowbank Sports Centre. Former WWE stars Carlito & Justin Gabriel will also be appearing at the event. Here is a promotional photo for the match-

To get more information, you can visit their Facebook page by clicking here or their Twitter page by clicking here. To purchase tickets, click here. **Please Note- When purchasing tickets, there are tickets listed for the Q&A & Meet & Greet. Those do not get you into the event. You must purchase tickets into the ReGenesis show to get in.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>