Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 29th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison News, This Day In History

Here is “This Day in History” from PWInsider.Com:

2007 – The Smackdown and ECW brands ran Peoria, IL with the following results:

-ECW Champion CM Punk defeated John Morrison

2008 – WWE broadcast Raw. Richard Trionfo filed the following TV report:

Match Number Two: JTG with Shad versus The Miz with John Morrison
Miz with a waist lock but JTG with a standing switch. Miz mocks JTG but JTG with an Irish whip. JTG with a flying shoulder tackle and drop kick. JTG follows that with a leap frog neck breaker for a two count. JTG with a front face lock into a side head lock. JTG with a drop down uppercut, but Miz with a hot shot and a kick. Miz slams JTG’s head into the turnbuckle and punches him. Miz with a running clothesline into the corner. Miz with boots to the shoulder followed by a leg drop for a near fall. Miz with a cravate. Miz tries for a slam but JTG gets out of the move and gets a rollup. Miz with a clothesline and he returns to the cravate. JTG with punches to Miz followed by a knee and a leap frog leg drop. JTG with a flying back elbow and then he bounces in the ring before going to the second turnbuckle for a leg lariat and a two count. JTG with a clothesline but Morrison gets on the apron, only to trip Morrison. Miz with the Reality Check for the three count.
Winner: The Miz

2009 – WWE taped a “Decade of Smackdown” special in Boston, MA. Billy Krotchsen filed the following results:

*Dolph Ziggler & The Miz defeated WWE United States champ Kofi Kingston & WWE Intercontinental champ John Morrison. Jack Swagger did commentary at ringside.

To view today’s entire “This Day in History,” click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>