Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 27th, 2012     Filed In: This Day In History

Here is September 27 “This Day in History” from PWInsider.com:

WWE Monday Night Raw, September 27, 2010-

Match Number One: The Miz and Alex Riley versus Daniel Bryan and John Morrison

Bryan goes after Miz on the apron and then he kicks Riley a few times. Bryan with a clothesline and then he goes for Miz again but Miz goes to the floor. Bryan with a kick to the chest and a near fall. Morrison tags in and Riley kicks and punches him. Morrison with a drop kick and he gets a near fall. Morrison sends Riley into the turnbuckles. Morrison with a kick but Riley with a hot shot to Morrison. Riley sends Morrison into the turnbuckles and then he tags in Miz. Miz kicks Morrison and chokes him in the corner. Riley chokes Morrison while Miz talks to the referee. Miz slingshots Morrison into the bottom rope and then he connects with a knee and he tries for a belly-to-back suplex but Morrison counters with a lateral press for a near fall.

Miz with kicks to Morrison and Riley is tagged back in. Riley sends Morrison into the turnbuckles and he kicks Morrison. Riley with a sit out Michinoku Driver for a near fall and then he knocks Bryan off the apron. Riley kicks Morrison and Miz tags back in. Miz stares at Bryan and then he hits the Miz Clothesline into the corner and gets a near fall. Miz with a knee to the back and then he puts Morrison in a surfboard. Morrison with a snap mare and then he tries to tag in Bryan but Miz holds Morrison off. Morrison tries again but Miz grabs the leg. Morrison with a drop kick and Bryan is tagged in.


Bryan with a drop kick to Riley followed by a kick to Miz. Bryan with a German suplex followed by a running drop kick into the corner but he can only get a two count. Bryan tries for the LeBell Lock but Miz stays on his feet. Miz sends Bryan into Morrison and then Miz hits the Skull Crushing Finale as Bryan staggers back into the center of the ring after the collision to get the three count.

Winners: Miz and Alex Riley

After the match, Miz kicks Bryan in the ribs and Morrison makes the save. Morrison takes Miz to the floor and then Bryan with a suicide dive onto Morrison and Miz. Bryan attacks Miz and Morrison goes after Bryan. Bryan fights Morrison and sends him into the announcer cubicle. Morrison with a flying clothesline to Miz and Bryan and then . . .

Michael Cole’s pen pal emerges and he has decided that on Sunday at Hell in a Cell, Daniel Bryan will defend the United States Title for the first time. It will be against John Morrison and the Miz. It will be in a match that he just invented. It will be a Triple Threat Submissions Count Anywhere Match.

To view photos of the match, clcik here. To view the full “This Day in History”, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>