Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 14th, 2012     Filed In: Interviews, Morrison News

John Morrison recently was hanging with his friends the Curtain Jerks and they recorded a new episode of the Curtain Jerks comedy wresting podcast. Here is a preview of the episode:

John Morrison makes his return as a guest on Curtain Jerks! Finally, the questions about the wrestling future of John Morrison have been answered! Listen to Curtain Jerks exclusive audio of Morrison’s meetings with Hulk Hogan & Joker Sting at TNA, Hollywood executives, and Triple H & Vince McMahon at WWE! Also, The Rock puts his boots to criminal asses, more Rejected Touts are played including Booker T needing a good lawyer, Bret Hart visits his ex-girlfriend Montreal after 15 years, the Taliban entices young men with the Divas, The Undertaker gives love advice to George Clooney and Stacy Keibler, NWA leaves Hollywood, and your #jerktweets get answered including “Who’s idea was it to bedazzle John Morrison’s abs?” Tweet your #jerktweets every week to @CurtainJerks on Twitter, “Like” us at www.facebook.com/curtainjerks and rate & review our podcast on iTunes!

To listen to the interview, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>