Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: FemmeJoMo     Date: April 19th, 2013     Filed In: The Morrison Review

While Morrison takes on Steen tomorrow night in iFFV, tonight he’s taking on Sami Callihan in a rematch tonight in the first show for 2CW. Those two matches make it a pretty exciting weekend for those of us who are fans of Morrison and indy wrestling. JoMo and Sami’s match last year received rave reviews and was voted as PWInsider Match of the Year. In my mind, their match is tied with Morrison’s Resistance Pro match with Robert Anthony last July.

But this match will be different than their first match last August. Morrison has more indy experience now and seems to be more focused than ever. He’s also been wrestling more over the last few months (possibly in preparation for a return?) Callihan has taken it to a new level since signing with WWE. I saw him in the Evolve title tournament during Wrestlecon and he was brutal. He managed to fight through a hurt knee and beat Jigsaw, Samuray Del Sol, Rich Swann, and Chuck Taylor (the #1 seed) to make it to the finals again AR Fox. Their match was one of the most intense I’ve seen in a long time. I swear he was trying to break Fox’s back. He eventually lost, but I don’t think anyone who watched the match will forget it for a long time.

This will be another must watch and I look forward to picking up the DVD to review it, although I wish this was iFFV or iPPV as well.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>