Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 25th, 2013     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

WWE.com has a new article up on the 50 Greatest WWE Championship Matches Ever. The Miz defended his WWE title on January 3, 2011 against John Morrison in a Fall Counts Anywhere match. The match came in at #49 on the list. Here is what WWE.com wrote about the article:

#49 The Miz vs. John Morrison: Raw (Jan. 3, 2011)

After The Miz cashed in his Money in the Bank contract and defeated Randy Orton to win the WWE Title, every Superstar on the roster was gunning for the new champion. That included his former tag team partner, John Morrison.

The Shaman of Sexy got his chance at WWE’s top prize in a Falls Count Anywhere Match on the first Raw of 2011. The Monday Night Delight didn’t have a chance to get in the ring before his former friend attacked him on the entrance ramp. The two quickly brawled up to the stage and back onto the arena floor.

The WWE Universe thought Morrison was on the verge of winning the title when he set up Miz on a table outside the ring for Starship Pain. He crashed and burned when The Awesome One moved out of the way, though. The miscue led to a successful title defense for Miz.

You can watch the match below, and look at photos by clicking here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>