Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: December 25th, 2011     Filed In: Other

Name: Lucy
Age: 45
Country: United States

On October 3, 1979 a star was born. John Randall Hennigan. A.K.A John Morrison. Living my life through his career from 2005-2011. John Morrison entertained as well as enlightened me, as I watched him in the ring doing his fancy moves whether it was starship pain or a drop kick from the top rope, he always did something different. This mulit talented super star from California, is funny smart, charismatic, kind and down to earth, meeting him in person was a dream come true. On October 3rd, 2009, that’s right, I met my idol on his 30th B-Day. I met him in Newark, New Jersey. I was the first on line to meet him. He talked to me for a good ten minutes, well it felt that long. Talking with him was like hanging out with a friend i didn’t see for a while, so down to earth, I kinda forgot he was this superstar wrestler. He made me feel comfortable even tho I felt like passing out from all the excitement. John Morrison truly changed my life. He inspired me to get in shape and eating healthy. So far I lost 70lbs. Because of you John Hennigan, I met so many amazing people, you brought together JoMoSapiens from all over the world. Thank you Thank you Thank you. I Love you. these are some of the reasons I Love John Morrison.

-Lucy Lopez

I’d like to thank Lucy for sharing her story with us! If you’d like to talk to Lucy, you can follow her on Twitter @lucygiggles.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>