Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 24th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

For the next couple of days, WWE.Com will be releasing the top 50 tag teams in WWE history. From yesterday (Monday) and today (Tuesday), they have released #50-31. At #34, this is what they wrote about MNM:

When Joey Mercury and Johnny Nitro (later John Morrison) made their first appearance on SmackDown by strutting down a red carpet to the ring, they had the confidence and allure of stars. It didn’t take long for them to back up that perception of celebrity as they won the WWE Tag Team Championship only two weeks later. Flanked by the raven-haired Melina and swarmed by paparazzi flashbulbs, the team held the titles on two additional occasions.

Defeating pairings including The Legion of Doom and former World Heavyweight Champions Batista and Rey Mysterio, MNM proved themselves a cohesive unit capable of competing with any Superstars on the WWE roster. For a sustained period, the road to SmackDown tag team dominance went through Mercury and Nitro. If it was their extravagant outfits and Melina’s flexibility that drew your eyes to MNM, it was their undeniable skill that retained your focus. — Z.L.

To view the tag teams, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>