Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 10th, 2013     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

WWE.com writers did an article on The 50 Greatest Matches in Raw History. John Morrison was featured in 3 of them. Here they are:

#49 Jeff Hardy vs. Johnny Nitro: Intercontinental Championship Ladder Match (November 20, 2006)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Photos

Johnny Nitro’s emergence as a singles competitor began in 2006. After racking up several WWE Tag Team Title reigns, Nitro moved from SmackDown to Raw and immediately became a top contender to the Intercontinental Championship. He won the title in June of that year, then traded it back and forth with Jeff Hardy in the fall. Their rivalry culminated in a Ladder Match on the Nov. 20, 2006, edition of Raw.

Hardy had all the advantages going into the match. He was the champion with a wealth of experience with ladders, while Nitro was taking part in his very first Ladder Match. The veteran Hardy introduced Nitro to the ladders rather quickly, dropkicking one into his face in the early goings. The rookie put up a good fight, evading Hardy’s Swanton Bomb and countering with ladder shots of his own. However, Hardy’s experience proved the difference. A powerbomb and legdrop off the top of the ladder allowed the enigmatic Superstar to trap Nitro under the apparatus as he retrieved his title.

#36 D-Generation X vs. The Miz & John Morrison (November 3, 2008)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Raw’s 800th episode was host to a clash of generations. The revolutionary DX, Triple H and Shawn Michaels, met the young, obnoxious pair of John Morrison and The Miz. The young upstarts mocked HBK and The Game for weeks on ECW and their WWE.com show, “The Dirt Sheet,” for everything from their age to the size of Triple H’s nose.

The showdown between the two brash tag teams was thrilling, as Miz and Morrison used youth and speed to counter the strength and experience of DX. The Guru of Greatness looked to have things sealed up after he cold-cocked Triple H with his own version of Sweet Chin Music. The Miz attempted to embarrass The Game further by using the Pedigree on him, but The Game countered, setting The Awesome One up for Michaels’ superkick and Triple H’s devastating finisher, showing that DX still had plenty left in the tank.

#28 The Miz vs. John Morrison: WWE Championship Falls Count Anywhere Match (January 3, 2011)

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Photos

There was no love lost between WWE Champion The Miz and his ex-tag partner John Morrison as they clashed in a spectacular Falls Count Anywhere Match to kick off the first Raw of 2011. The former “Dirt Sheet” duo started the match fittingly by brawling on the stage, with Alex Riley doing his best to try to tilt the odds in The Awesome One’s favor. Morrison, however, fought off the early double-team onslaught and executed a breathtaking crossbody on both Superstars off the stage’s WWE logo.

Back at the ring, Miz and Morrison exchanged exciting near-falls before Riley meddled again – and paid dearly for it. “The Prince of Parkour” dazzled the crowd by sitting A-Ry on the barrier, then leaping onto it and smashing him with a knee to the face. Morrison had evened the odds, but The Miz’s attacked relentlessly as the grueling bout progressed. Ultimately, a Skull-Crushing Finale on the arena floor was the final vicious blow that left Morrison down for good.

To view the full article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>