From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

August 29, 2014: FREAKSHOW Wrestling- Las Vegas, Nevada


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Thank You Edge

I decided to post this for my great friends Edge-of-Decadence (Jen) and Edge University (Teffy). Teffy confirmed that this is 100% real. They both have worked hard on their sites to make the best of Edge. Hopefully he finds out about those sites, because they are awesome. I want to Thank You Edge for your hard work in this business. 19 years is a hell of a long time! Thanks Edge for a great career and NEVER letting us down!

#THANKYOUEDGE

Raw Results Posted Below.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>