Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 16th, 2013     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

WWE.com has a new article looking at Teddy Long’s Top 10 Tag Team Matches, and John Morrison was in two of them. Here they are, in no particular order, and what they wrote about the match:

Matt Hardy, Evan Bourne, Finlay & Tommy Dreamer vs. Mark Henry, The Miz, John Morrison & Chavo Guerrero — ECW, Sept. 2, 2008

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Match Photos

It didn’t take much for a fight to break out on ECW. That’s what happens when you let Superstars run around with an extreme, wild west mentality. That may have been why the WWE Board of Directors brought in Teddy Long to get things under control in The Land of Extreme.

On this night, The Miz and John Morrison’s “Dirt Sheet” talk show turned into a brawl with six other Superstars that spilled out of the ring and went backstage. A fed-up Long confronted all eight men and said the talking was over. “Here’s the way we settle problems in ECW. We do it in the ring,” he declared, putting them in an Eight-Man Tag Team Match in the main event that night. The team of Hardy, Bourne, Finlay and Dreamer were in quite the quandary when Henry, the massive ECW Champion, was muscling around Hardy with ease.

Eventually, Hardy was able to evade a diving attack from The World’s Strongest Man and tag in Bourne. Henry was in perfect position for Bourne’s breathtaking Shooting Star Press. Bourne then tagged in Dreamer, who surprised everyone with a top rope splash of his own on Henry. Finlay then tried to cave in the champ’s chest with a sit-down splash, before clearing the ring of Henry’s teammates. The World’s Strongest Man struggled to get to his feet as Finlay tagged in Hardy, who leveled the ECW Champion with a Twist of Fate to pick up the win for his star-studded team.


John Cena, John Morrison, Sheamus & Alex Riley vs. Wade Barrett, Christian, Jack Swagger & Dolph Ziggler — Raw, Sept. 5, 2011

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Match Photos

Though John Cena is more than capable of holding his own against WWE’s best, the headstrong Superstar often finds himself in situations where the odds are stacked against him. One such occasion was on the Sept. 5, 2011, edition of Raw. Cena called out then–WWE Champion Alberto Del Rio, for what he thought would be a fair confrontation. Unfortunately, The Mexican Aristocrat didn’t feel like playing fair. He rounded up Wade Barrett, Christian, Jack Swagger and Dolph Ziggler to do his dirty work and take out Cena.

Luckily, John Morrison, Sheamus and Alex Riley rushed out to the ring to make it a fair fight, sending the villains retreating. Teddy Long then entered the arena to inform the eight men that they would be in a huge tag team elimination match immediately. (WATCH)

Swagger cleared house early, sending Morrison and Riley back to the locker room with his vicious Ankle Lock. Sheamus took out Barrett with a Brogue Kick, but he and Christian both eliminated themselves by count-out, leaving Cena in the ring alone with Ziggler and The All-American American. Ziggler and Swagger’s tenuous partnership fell apart, however, as neither could agree on who should finish off Cena. The Cenation leader regrouped, taking Ziggler out with an Attitude Adjustment and reversing Swagger’s Ankle Lock into an STF, forcing The All-American American to tap out.

To view the full article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>