Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: May 4th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

WWE.com has a new article up on WWE’s Super Teams. John Morrison was featured in team WWE, which included John Cena, Edge, Chris Jericho, John Morrison, R-Truth, The Great Khali and WWE Hall of Famer Bret Hart. Here is what WWE.com wrote about the article:

Following the first season of WWE NXT, Wade Barrett immediately formed The Nexus with his fellow Rookies, and took WWE by storm with a brazen attack on John Cena. Daniel Bryan, one of the group’s members, felt remorse for the assault and was unceremoniously dismissed. For more than two months, The Nexus made their presence felt throughout WWE, complaining about the treatment they received on NXT and focusing their attacks on Cena. After refusing offers to join the group, Cena formed a super team of WWE’s best who had all been victims of The Nexus – Edge, Chris Jericho, John Morrison, R-Truth, The Great Khali and WWE Hall of Famer Bret Hart. Team WWE was set to face off with The Nexus in a massive Elimination Match at SummerSlam, but the former Rookies eliminated Khali from the equation. Seemingly down a Superstar, John Cena revealed that the final member of Team WWE was none other than the returning Bryan. The contest came down to the two leaders, John Cena and Wade Barrett, who submitted to Cena’s STF – a critical win that halted The Nexus’ momentum in WWE.

To view the full superstar team listing, click the link below.

Related Links:
WWE’s Super Teams- View
Photos of Team WWE vs. Nexus at Summerslam- View

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>