Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: December 25th, 2012     Filed In: Site News

As you can see, if not please refresh, we have a brand new layout! We also have new Gallery layout up! Today, we’re also celebrating three years online! There are SO many people I’d like to thank, and here they are:

Karina– Karina has designed so many things for the site, she works so hard to put up the designs and I appreciate it so much! Thanks so much Karina!

Michele– Thanks to Michele for sending me countless news on John himself, and for supporting the site for so long and being such a great friend!

FemmeJoMo– Thank you FemmeJoMo, or as some of us call her, Babs, for writing your “High Flying Friday” Column on the site every week. It’s very popular amongst the viewers and greatly appreciated by me!

Caleb & Taopon1- Helping gather up photos for the new gallery!

John Morrison– I’d like to thank John Morrison for everything he has done for us, the site and the fans! Without JoMo, there would be no Starship-Pained.Com!

And lastly, you, the visitors. I appreciate you guys so much! You make this site happen! Just like JoMo, there would be no Starship-Pained.Com without you guys!

Thanks again for another great year! I hope there are many more to come! You can share your comments on the new layouts on our Twitter Account.

Post Discussion
  • FemmeJoMo on December 29th, 2012 says:

    You’re welcome! Thank you for keeping the site going!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>