From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (33)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

May 10th, 2014: CWF- Miami, Florida


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Site of the Month- CMPunkSource.Org

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

It’s that time again! It’s time to choose a new Site of the Month! For May 2012, I have decided to choose CMPunkSource.Org. Here are the reasons why:

I choose Cassie from CMPunkSource.Org for our Site of the Month because she works extremely hard on her site to provide an awesome source for all things CM Punk. She is constantly keeping everyone informed on all the latest CM Punk news, and she is a very nice person, and I’m glad to call her my friend! Congrats Cassie!

You can check out CMPunkSource.Org by clicking the picture or clicking here.

Click Here to view all of our Site of the Month winners.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>