Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 7th, 2012     Filed In: Improv Comedy Shows

Just a friendly reminder that John Morrison will be a special guest along with others for Christian Rosenberg’s “Cut that Promo” tonight! Here are the details courtesy of the iOWest website:

LA IMPROV FEST
If you love improv and you love pro wrestling, then this is the show for you!

Join ‘Professional Wrestling’s Voice of Choice’ Christian Rosenberg as he conducts a live uncensored interview with former WWE Superstar John Morrison while the two of them take a look at some of Hollywood’s best improvisors who are seeking to become the Wrestling Superstar of Tomorrow!

CAST
Christian Rosenberg
John Morrison
Brian O’Connell
Jeff Hawkins
Zabeth Russell
Jessica Young
Tommy Bechtold
Lauren Miller
Nick Armstrong
Neil Garguilo
Rocco Marcacco
Sean Dodder

Thursday, Jun 07, 2012 7:00 PM PDT
IO West Theater, Hollywood, CA
21 years and over

To purchase tickets, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>