Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 3rd, 2011     Filed In: Raw Results

As Miz makes his way to the ring Cole explains that Jerry “The King” Lawler will also be missing this weeks Raw due to his injuries from the Miz attack last week. Cole will be joined by Josh Mathews.

Morrison makes his way down for the biggest match of his career, Miz and Alex meet him halfway and this one is underway! The two brawl back and fourth on the ramp way, Morrison trying for early pin. They battle to the stage, where Alex comes right back into the fight, only to be slammed into the giant WWE logo on stage. Morrison climbs the Giant W and hit’s a splash off of it onto Miz & Alex. Morrison is on fire!

Morrison sends Miz back into the ring, leaving Riley out of the way at least momentarily. Miz counters Morrison, finally getting some offense and slowing down the pace. Miz and Morrison go up in the corner, Miz tries hard for a super-plex, but Morrison fights out of it. Morrison sends Miz back down to the mat, followed by a missile-dropkick and a 2-count. The two battle back-and-fourth before Morrison is able to hit the “Running Knee”. He seemingly has this in the bag but Alex yanks Morrison out as the referee reaches the two.

John Morrison (in all his beauty) begins beating down Alex Riley on the outside, slamming him against the railing. He braces Alex against the barricade and hit’s a “Running Knee” to knock him out. The Miz watches in fear as Morrison yells at a fallen Riley.

-Commercial Break as the medics tend to Alex Riley. Great match thus far! The crowd is really into it, hopefully Vince is taking note! These guys aren’t the future, they are the present.

We are back and Miz is propping steel rails against the stage. Miz is trying for a suplex but Morrison reverses, tries for his own. Miz fights out of it, Morrison charges at Miz but gets back dropped onto the rail. 2 Count for Miz. Miz looks like he is about to cry. Miz regains his composure and begins beating Morrison down on the stage. Another 2 count. Miz is yelling and pulling at his hair. He flips Morrison down on the ramp, get’s another 2 count. Miz does the yelling, hair pulling, huff-and-puff thing that he does so well. The two battle down the ramp, Miz goes for another pin and gets another two count. Then what? You guessed it, huff-puff, hair pull, yell. Miz takes Morrison into the ring and begins stomping at him repeating, “You’re not better than me! This all you got?” This leads to Morrison showing him that in fact this isn’t “all he got” as he begins punching and kicking Miz around the ring. Morrison takes Miz down with a series of close lines and gets a 2 count of his own. Morrison lays out Miz and sets up for “Starship Pain.” Miz moves but Morrison lands on his feet. The Miz hit’s a surprise, neck-breaker on Morrison and gets another 2 count on Morrison! Miz begins moaning, “What do I gotta do?” He soon remember she has the “Skull-Crushing Finale.” Miz tries for it, but Morrison fights out of it, setting up for “Starship Pain”, this time connecting it. One, Two, Thre-. Kick out!

Morrison goes for his “Running Knee”, Miz sidesteps it and rolls up for another 2-count! Morrison kicks Miz out of the ring, the two go outside to where a table is set up (guess that happened during commercial break?) and Morrison lays Miz on it. Morrison climbs the corner post and tries for a “Starship Pain” but Miz moves, sending Morrison crashing through the table!

Miz quickly jumps on Morrison. One, Two, Thre- NO! Morrison kicks out! Unbelievable! One of Morrison’s most impressive spots.

Morrison fights to his feet, but Miz is right there and hits “Skull-Crushing Finale” and finally gets the three-count to regain his WWE Championship.

Source: Wrestling Inc.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>