Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: December 22nd, 2012     Filed In: OOYM Fitness

Purchase OOYMFitness||Purchase OOYMFitness||Purchase OOYMFitness

It is finally here! John Hennigan & Jeff Carrier have finally released it- You can now purchase Out of Your Mind Fitness on Pre-Sale in the US only! They have the Regimen edition and the challenge edition. Here is a synopsis:

Whether you’re an advanced athlete looking to shatter plateaus or a beginner looking for a place to start everything you need is here!
We get you in shape and keep you in shape.

OOYM Fitness is the most comprehensive and innovative workout product on the market; a virtual personal trainer that walks you through everything from dynamic warm-ups, through exercise technique, through set, rep, and rest info.

Want to get in the best shape of your life and enjoy doing it?

It is time to get Out Of Your Mind!

The challenge edition is limited to 300 copies, so get yours quickly! The Challenge Edition even has some perks, which are:

-An OOYM Fitness Challenge edition T-Shirt; (only 300 of these will ever be printed)

-Weekly inspirational training message from John and Jeff

-@OOYMFitness follow on Twitter

-Featured on OOYM social media and, possibly, on OOYM website

So be sure to check out the website and get yours today!

Purchase OOYMFitness||Purchase OOYMFitness||Purchase OOYMFitness

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>