Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 10th, 2012     Filed In: Gallery, Morrison News

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

Film Star Jessica Alba recently shot a commercial for YouTube with former WWE Supestar John Morrison! Here is what the article said from Daily Mail:

Her most recent role has been as a doting mother of two children, who seemingly wouldn’t even hurt a fly.

But today Jessica Alba cut a very different figure as she stepped into the wrestling ring to film a YouTube commerical in Los Angeles.

The 30-year-old looked fierce as she smacked down as big burly opponent clad in leather studded trousers.

The Fantastic Four actress even put the muscular man in a headlock and he struggled to get free from her grip.

While the actress left the shirtless man tapped out on the ground, her attire didn’t exactly scream ‘tough girl.’

Jessica looked somewhat demure in a pair of rust coloured skinny jeans and a floaty patterned top.

She wore a pair of simple flat shoes as she got the man to the ground.

At one point it appeared that Jessica may have run into some trouble as her opponent jumped high into the air seemingly about to punch her with his right fist.

But Jessica mangaged to avoid the ordeal by ducking for cover as he made close contact.

She certainly cut a very different figure to yesterday when she arrived at an Easter party in Oxnard, California, with her family.

Mother Alba looked on as her children Honor and Haven enjoyed themselves.

The Fantastic Four star again looked demure in rather Summery attire, wearing a floral-print maxi dress with a blue denim waistcoat.

She teamed the garments with a pair of open-toe shoes and a scarf as she carried a tan-coloured woven handbag.

The film star was joined by her husband Cash Warren who carried the children’s belongings as they arrived at the party.

Alba spent time chatting with her friends and letting the other children make a fuss of Haven, and as she left she was seen being handed a bunch of flowers.

Photos were posted from the event, which can be checked out by clicking here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>