Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 18th, 2012     Filed In: Mentions, Morrison News, WWFX

Philstar.com has a new article up on the WWFX Show, and John Morrison was mentioned. Here is the parts of the article that feature JoMo:

The night cap featured the main event between John Hennigan – also known as John Morrison – and Shelton Benjamin for the first-ever WWFX heavyweight championship. On the line was the 12 1/2 pound, $150,000 title belt. The bout got off slowly with both grapplers trash-talking to set the stage for a rowdy finish. Benjamin even threatened a TV cameraman by hollering “hey, keep the camera on me” as he trapped Hennigan along the ropes. Referee Rudy Charles was accidentally hit and lay on the canvas motionless as the grapplers took turns pinning each other – without anyone counting. A substitute referee entered the ring but he, too, was knocked out in a wild sequence. Eventually, Charles woke up and did the honors as Hennigan pinned Benjamin to make it a victory sweep for the good guys. True-to-life girlfriend Melina barged into the ring when it was over to kiss Hennigan and was joined by the other good guys in celebrating the win in the grand finale. After the show, the wrestlers signed autographs and posed for pictures at the coliseum lobby to accommodate fans who stayed for their turn until past midnight.

To view the full article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>