Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: May 23rd, 2012     Filed In: Interviews, Site Exclusive

After teasing you all, I’ve decided to release Part 2 of our Exclusive sit-down Question & Answer with John Morrison from the Motor City Comic-Con on May 19th, 2012! Here are the 10 questions for Part 2:

Q: With MNM, you worked with both Matt & Jeff Hardy, a very awesome tag team. Do you have a favorite match you did with them both or individual?
A: Jeff Hardy is was the World Heavyweight Championship match that I got on SmackDown back in 2009.
For Matt Hardy, it was the tag team match of MNM vs. Matt & Jeff Hardy at December to Dismember.

Q: What was it like being ECW Champion?
A: It was awesome. Think about all the history. RVD, Tommy Dreamer, Taz, the ECW Ballroom. It was the watered down WWE version of ECW but it was still an honor.

Q: Besides writing poetry, do you write stories, scripts.
A: Yes.

Q: Would you ever consider writing a book, story, script?
A: Yes

Q: Do you prefer to go by John Morrison or John Hennigan? A lot of people (including myself) still call you by John Morrison.
A: John Hennigan. It’s my real name.

Q: How is it like working for Vince McMahon?
A: It was great & interesting. He’s a wrestling genius. He has a phenomenal mind. He’s comical. However, what he wanted always conflicted with what I wanted, but he has a clear vision & he had confidence. It was really cool to be around him.

Q: How was it working with CM Punk?
A: Great. He’s a wrestling genius. He’s really physical and intense, and open to ideas.

Q: Was it fun teaming with The Miz, or do you think he’s very annoying?
A: I liked teaming with him.

Q: Will there be more parody videos from you on YouTube? HHH/Undertaker video was great!
A: Possibly yes. I’m not working on anything currently though.

Q: Will you be doing anymore acting? Improv shows? Going with that, who are some of your favorite comedians?
A: I will be doing more acting & Improv shows. My favorite comedian would have to be Louis Ck.

The final part may be up some time next week!

Post Discussion
  • Luis on May 24th, 2012 says:

    Can You Come Back To The WWE? No Other Wrestler Has Half The Talent You Have. Time For The Morrison Era To Begin In The WWE

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>