Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: May 20th, 2012     Filed In: Interviews, Site Exclusive

As many of you may or may not know, I got the chance to meet John ‘Morrison’ Hennigan May 19, 2012 at the Motor City ComicCon. He did a question & answer with me for the site, and I’m splitting it into three parts, the first two each having 10 questions, and the last one having 9 questions. The first 10 question were selected at random. All questions were asked but some John just couldn’t come up with an answer for. Here is Part 1:

Q: If there was one person you could tag team with long term, who would it be.
A: Jackie Chan

Q: Will there be anymore WWFX shows?
A: There are talks of a string of shows in October.

Q: Back on SmackDown, you were in the World Heavyweight Championship hunt. How was it working with Jeff Hardy?
A: Great. I love working with Jeff.

Q: Do you really have a fear of Mayonnaise?
A: No, it’s just disgusting.

Q: Any possible return to WWE?
A: Yes. Maybe a year or so.

Q: Your first and last match of 2011 were against The Miz, both Falls Count Anywhere. Where you glad to end your last match with WWE against The Miz?
A: Yeah, it was cool.

Q: If someone were to write you the perfect character to play, what would you envision it to be?
A: A drunken master inspired barbarian character.

Q: How hard was it during your time in Tough Enough?
A: Very hard.

Q: We’re you a wrestling fan growing up? If so, Who was your favorite?
A: I was. I liked the main guys like Hulk Hogan & Shawn Michaels.

Q: Have you fully recovered from your injuries?
A: No.

There you have it! Part 2 will be released whenever I decide on it!

Post Discussion
  • ahmed on May 23rd, 2012 says:

    when u will return to wwe we miss u

  • austin on July 20th, 2012 says:

    when willl you come back to wwe

  • austin on July 20th, 2012 says:

    will you come back to wwe please i have not watched it in a long time because you are not there

  • Ryan on July 20th, 2012 says:

    Hey john when you come back to wwe man my co worker me and her daughter all lover the work you in the ring and out. Every since i meet here she has told me how she meet yo at george collectables and how here daughter just loves ur merchandise. Me on the other hand Im a big wrestling fan and was wondering when u were coming back cause i like u better as a singles wrestler cause when ur a team wreslter u get stuck wit ppl who arent as good as you so come back to the wwe soon

  • vineeth on October 2nd, 2012 says:

    hi.morrison.iam from india we want to see you in the wwe ring.please return to wwe

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>