Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: December 28th, 2009     Filed In: Site News

A new member has been added to the Starship Pained team, and it is I, Shelby. You may know me from All HBK All the Time or Potterwatch on MySpace, you may not. No matter, I would just like to say I’m glad to be working with Joey on this site and I can promise I will be doing my best to make this one of the top John Morrison sites on the web. I want to thank Joey for the oppurtunity to work on this site with him and I hope I will do well and impress everyone of you who will view the site. Thanks 🙂

-Shelby

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 27th, 2009     Filed In: Site News

I will have a gallery layout sometime today or tomorrow! I am going to add photos from Raw, SmackDown, ECW, And PPV events. Also, if any of you have candids for my use, please send them to starship.pained@yahoo.com. All donations would be very appreciated. Please entitle the message ‘Candids Donations’.

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 27th, 2009     Filed In: Morrison News

WWE.COM has posted there Best Of 2009 Videos. There is a new video for each day of December. Miz(?) & Morrison was the December 11th edition of the Best of 2009 videos. You can watch all the videos by Clicking Here

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 27th, 2009     Filed In: Other Results

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

This week on SmackDown, newly crowned Intercontinental Champion Drew McIntyre will test himself by defending is first singles championship to the former champion, John Morrison.

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 26th, 2009     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 12 | Movement: ^ | Last Week: 14

“When Starship Pain connects, it’s almost guaranteed that is all she wrote, and on Friday night, that proved to be the exact truth with Dolph Ziggler falling victim to Morrison’s patented maneuver.”

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 25th, 2009     Filed In: Site News

Welcome to the newest site for John Morrison! A great superstar and athlete in the WWE ! Here you will find various information, news, rumors, results, graphics, media, and anything to do with John Morrison ! My name is Joey, and I’ll bring you everything JoMo ! 😀