Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: December 28th, 2015     Filed In: Site News

Welcome back to John-Morrison.Net! On December 25, 2015 we celebrated our 6th anniversary of John-Morrison.Net. We had a few hurdles, but we are now back online! I want to give a huge shoutout to Kris for helping me get the site back up & for designing our awesome new layout, as well as the new gallery & media layout! Kris has also been updating the site lately, as I’ve been working a lot more. Thank you so much Kris! I hope you all enjoy the new designs as much as I do!

default
Author: Joey     Date: December 21st, 2015     Filed In: Interviews

default
Author: Joey     Date: November 24th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances

Courtesy of WrestleZone.com

At the Guerra de Titanes event on December 4th at Feria de Tampico in Tampico, Tamaulipas, Mexico, AAA will crown a new Mega Heavyweight Champion.

Alberto Del Rio was the previous Mega Champion and had the title when he re-signed with WWE and defeated John Cena to become the new United States Champion at Hell in a Cell. Following the PPV Del Rio vacated the AAA Title.

AAA Executive Vice President Dorian Roldan originally announced that a tournament would be held in December to crown a new champion, but instead a singles match between Mundo and Mysterio will decide the new Champion.

default
Author: Joey     Date: November 24th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances


default
Author: Joey     Date: October 3rd, 2015     Filed In: Birthday, Morrison News

Today, October 3rd, John Morrison (John Hennigan, Johnny Mundo, Johnny Nitro, also has other names) turns 36! Happy Birthday John! Stop by on his twitter account to wish him a happy birthday!

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 1st, 2015     Filed In: Appearances

John Morrison & Melina will be appearing at Maryland Championship Wrestling’s Tribute to the Legends Show at 1000 Joppa Farm Road in Joppa, Maryland. They will appear together for photos & then Melina will accompany John to the ring for his match against “The King of Swerve” Shane Strickland. Jake “The Snake” Roberts, “The Million Dollar Man” Ted DiBiase & other former WWE Superstars will be there. For more information & to purchase tickets, click here.