Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Author: Joey     Date: January 3rd, 2010     Filed In: Morrison News

Author: Joey     Date: January 2nd, 2010     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 14 | Movement: Down | Last Week: 12

“The Shaman of Sexy was unable to win the Intercontinental Championship back from Drew McIntyre on SmackDown. Will Morrison get another opportunity against the Scottish Superstar?”

Author: Joey     Date: January 2nd, 2010     Filed In: Gallery

I added a few from the First SmackDown of 2010, so please check them out!

Author: Joey     Date: January 2nd, 2010     Filed In: SmackDown Results

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

On SmackDown!, a determined former Intercontinental Champion John Morrison had enough of Drew McIntyre, and wanted his championship back. McIntyre prevailed by getting his opponent Disqualified. McIntyre was leaving the ring to then be attacked by Morrison, who will not stop until he gets his championship back.

Author: Joey     Date: January 1st, 2010     Filed In: Gallery

I have added some new gallery editions! Actually, there all new, so please go check them out. I added loads of ECW with the Miz when they were Tag Team Champs. Go check em’ out!

Author: Joey     Date: January 1st, 2010     Filed In: Site News

Just would like to wish you all a Happy New Year! Thanks to Karina and others who helped make this site! Enjoy the new year and look for much more improvements in the coming months of 2010! Also, please check out the gallery that is up and running!