Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 20th, 2010     Filed In: Site News

Yup! I’m back! I will start updating right after i post this! I was gonna because of a Virus, and it is gone. I actually had 425 Viruses. So yea we got it back, still have a few problems, but I’m back!

default
Author: Joey     Date: January 12th, 2010     Filed In: Site News

Hey guys ! This is Karina updating for Joey, and he wanted me to tell you he got a virus :/ He’s really sorry for not being able to update, and he’ll come back ASAP ! As soon as his computer is fix, he’ll be back + better than ever . (:

default
Author: Joey     Date: January 9th, 2010     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 15 | Movement: Down | Last Week:14

“There’s no doubt that The Friday Night Delight would like to get McIntyre in the ring again and there’s no doubt Morrison will do anything in his power to make sure his Scottish rival doesn’t win the Rumble.”

default
Author: Joey     Date: January 9th, 2010     Filed In: SmackDown Results

On SmackDown!, Josh Matthews interviewed Drew McIntyre and McIntyre said that he moved on to bigger and better things. Morrison comes and mocks Drew speaking wise,then gives him a slap. Security ended up breaking up the fight.

default
Author: Joey     Date: January 6th, 2010     Filed In: Other

WWE.COM has added new DVD posts of his training and great matches that will come up on the new DVD that John Morrison has debuting in February.

Anatomy of the Aerial Attack
Parkour Training
The Miz And John Morrison VS. DX
Best Of The Dirtsheet
ECW Championship Match VS. CM Punk

default
Author: Joey     Date: January 6th, 2010     Filed In: Spoilers

The following is the spoilers for the SmackDown! on January 8th, 2010!

* WWE Intercontinental champion Drew McIntyre was being interviewed backstage when John Morrison showed up and told McIntyre he has to cheat to beat him. They ended up in a brawl, which security broke up