Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: March 14th, 2012     Filed In: OOYM Fitness

John Morrison noted on his YouTube account that they had created an “Out of your Mind” YouTube channel. OOYM Fitness is the DVD John is currently working on. I will upload each individually so you guys have a glimpse. Here is what they wrote on YouTube about the program:

A revolutionary fitness program developed by personal trainer, Jeff Carrier, and international pro sports entertainer, John Hennigan, Out Of Your Mind Fitness contains the best of all the training programs used throughout their careers, as well as a myriad of new techniques and exercises.
Having worked in the field for many years, Jeff has seen it all, and knows what works and what doesn’t. Functional training gives you everything; the body, the performance, and the confidence all wrapped up in the most efficient package.
Performing over 200 shows a year, John had to stay in constant, peak physical condition, within tight time constraints. Nothing kept him more interested, challenged, or as fit as functional bodyweight training, and it gave him the best return on his time spent in the gym.
Jeff and John have been working to perfect their functional training workouts and create the ultimate package to deliver all of it to you. This complete package will be available later this year.

Related Links:
OOYM YouTube

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>