Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 7th, 2012     Filed In: OOYM Fitness

OOYMFitness.Com has posted FAQs on their message board. Incase you were wondering anything about it, here are the FAQs:

Can beginners use this program, or is this just for pros?
The Out of Your Mind Fitness program spans 5 levels to ensure that everyone can find a starting point. If you’ve never worked out a day in your life or if you think you’re already a gladiator, you have a place in Out Of Your Mind Fitness.

What will the Out of Your Mind Fitness package/product contain?
While things may evolve as time goes on, Out of Your Mind Fitness will be shipped as follows:

What will the Out of Your Mind Fitness package/product contain?
While things may evolve as time goes on, Out of Your Mind Fitness will be shipped as follows:

6 DVDs containing all workouts for all levels
A complete training log
An extensive manual that includes information on…
The program itself
Periodization & energy expenditure
Nutrition
Body fat & metabolism

How many exercises or workouts will be included in this package?
Out of Your Mind Fitness is comprised of 25 dynamic warm-ups and over 140 exercises arranged into hundreds of workouts structured so ANYONE at any fitness level can progress to the pinnacle level of fitness.

What kind of equipment do I need?
The majority of the Out of Your Mind Fitness program is designed to do at a gym. Though, there are many body weight exercises in the program that don’t require equipment, in order to complete the full set of workouts, a gym is necessary to switch between exercises. We didn’t want to limit the exercises we could offer in this program, and to really get the most out of every minute spent training, there are a good number of exercises that require equipment that most people don’t have, or can’t fit in their homes.

That’s a lot of exercises! How do I learn them all and remember what I need to do at the gym?
All exercise videos found on the DVD are easy to follow and explain each exercise in detail. You’ll only need to concentrate on so many at time – just the ones for a given day or week. If you still want to make sure you’ve remembered everything correctly, there will be an option to purchase a supplemental mobile application for all iOS devices (iPod, iPhone, iPad) to play the exercise videos. Exercise videos will be packaged by level so that you only need to purchase what you need when you need it.

When will Out of Your Mind Fitness be available?
We are currently expecting Out of Your Mind Fitness to be available for purchase late this summer.

How much will Out of Your Mind Fitness cost?
The price has yet to be finalized, and depends on several factors that are still being determined, but we are working to ensure that Out of Your Mind Fitness will be competitively priced and provide great value.

Will Out of Your Mind Fitness be available outside of the United States?
The initial launch of the Out of Your Mind Fitness package will be for the U.S., but an international release will follow shortly thereafter.

Be sure to join the message boards on OOYMFitness.Com to ask any question of yours that might not have been answered above.

Post Discussion
  • René on April 18th, 2013 says:

    Will this be available in the EU ?

  • nate on June 8th, 2014 says:

    I was just wondering most workout rograms are a 10 week or 12 week program. How many weeks is this program??

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>