Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 9th, 2010     Filed In: Other Results

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

On the opening show of NXT season two, John Morrison and Eli Cottonwood teamed up in tag team action. Morrison and Ryder started the match. Morrison tags in Cottonwood and Ryder backs up and tags in Titus O’Neil. O’Neil takes Cottonwood down and it goes to commercial. Back from the break Morrison is in a submission hold from Ryder. Morrison then hits a knee to O’Neil after he gets tagged in. He goes for the pin and Ryder breaks it up. Cottonwood sends Ryder out of the ring and Morrison hits O’Neil with Starship-Pained for the win. Morrison is asked what he thinks of Cottonwood and he asks the fans and Cottonwood gets a mixed reaction. Matt Striker asks The Miz and Miz says they failed.

Later that night, Striker gathers all Pros and Rookies in the ring. He shows them what happened on Raw. After he got the rookies opinions. He then welcomed them to NXT then all hell broke loose. Rookies and Pro’s fought and Morrison took it to Cottonwood sending him out of the ring.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>