Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 28th, 2010     Filed In: Other Results

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic

View All Digitals Of John

On NXT, the rookies had a chance to speak about whatever they want, except for why they should not leave NXT. Eli Cottonwoods topic was eyes. He said that he could stand up to the World Heavyweight Champion Kane and he can look into the eyes of The Undertaker. Michael Cole had to be lame and said if Cottonwood looked in his eyes it would put himself to sleep.

Backstage Morrison and Cottonwood were standing together. They were talking about fast things. John Morrison said the best way to improve was too watch the video from last week during the contest. After the video, Eli said he was not an acrobat. John said some people were calling him Eli Rottonwood. Eli says he is not worried about Michael McGillicutty. He has one word for him, mustache.

In their match, Eli was in control for most of it. He went for a boot with Michael was leaning on the ropes and missed, and Michael took control from their, wore down Cottonwood and gave him the swinging neckbraker for the win.

Eli Cottonwood was eliminated from NXT. Matt Striker asked Eli a question, but Eli answered by exploding on the rookies. Eli went to the back after he shoved Morrison. Striker asked the other rookies some questions and Cottonwood came back out and started dominating again. The show the went off the air.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>