Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 5th, 2013     Filed In: Interviews, Morrison News

Noam Dar, who faced John Morrison at the Preston City Wrestling event on December 9, 2012 was recently interviewed by Joshua Modaberi of collarandelbow.com about his 2012, wrestling John Morrison & future plans. Here is what he said about John:

Question: 2012 was a great year for you, getting in the ring with guys like Fergal Devitt, Davey Richards, AJ Styles and John Morrison, what were those experiences like?

Answer: What I take from it personally is the unbelievable learning experiences from all those guys; they are all top talents but they all have different styles, which has given me a wider scope for learning. When you first start training a lot of people talk about valuable experiences and that is something I find so true, and I understood that very early on which I don’t think a lot of people do.

Every match is a learning experience however when you are wrestling guys of that calibre, it is like the learning experience times a hundred. Again on a personal level it is good to test yourself against these people and see if you can keep up and live up to a certain standard.

To have that rush when one weekend I was wrestling AJ Styles, a couple of weekends later it was Davey, then Devitt, Jerry Lynn and John Morrison, it felt like I was setting a standard myself so now if anything I feel more pressure because I’ve been elevated by those guys to a certain level and they have shown me what is expected at their level and that really opened my eyes.

Much more is contained in the interview, which you can view it by clicking here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>