Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 8th, 2012     Filed In: Nitro-2-Hennigan

WWE lists MNM in their list of the top 50 tag-teams at number 34. One of these days, I’ll really go in depth in later column about MNM’s imprint in the main event.

Joey Mercury, Johnny Nitro and Melina were by all means one of the flashiest, athletic, and must-see tag teams for awhile.
Due to major time constraints this week, I can’t really go into the wealth of work there is on this tag-team, (WWE and You tube have great stuff check it out) but, I wanted to show a couple of clips out of many of MNM’s time in OVW.

This particular clips in my opinion, tells me as a fan what MNM was all about. I keep saying this, but I wish WWE gave more time in letting characters develop so that as a fan we could see what a team and performer is about.

OVW was great at letting them do this. These two clips are gold. They actually showcase the fabulous Joey Mercury doing most of the talking however; John does get to deliver a promo in the first clip that wasn’t bad at all. In fact, there is a part at the end that you’ll see that made me laugh out loud. Actually, the looks that Joey and Melina gave him after he said the line were priceless. To me, that meant, job well done. For a relatively new performer, he had and continues to have a natural ability for comedic timing. The more he does improv and acting work, John is only going to get better.

Here’s the first clip. It’s actually a promo to set up MNM’s debut in OVW for the following week.

The second clip is short but again tells us as fans what MNM is about. By the way guys, nice ornament. John, do you still have that vest?

I promise when I get to the WWE years in about a week or two, I’ll post one of my favorites by MNM making an impact which is their debut on Smackdown during ‘Carlito’s Cabana.’

Till then, take care.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>