Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 24th, 2013     Filed In: Site News

As you can see, if not refresh, we have a brand new layout thanks to Cristy! I decided to get the site a more professional look since we are the official fansite for John Morrison!

We have some new features on the site. Here they are:

Top Headlines- On the top of the page, in the header, to the right of the John Morrison picture, there is a top headlines slider with little white circle buttons. For every circle, there is a different link to a top news! As you can see above, the top news currently is the new layout & the latest High Flying Friday. Since we typically have a new High Flying Friday every week, it will change every week! The top headlines slider will have more news as the site goes on, so continue to check that! To view the top news all you have to do is click on the photo. The photos will change in the coming week!

Featured Video- On the top of the page, in the header, to the left of the John Morrison picture, there is a featured video section! Every week we will change the featured video to something else that John is up to. The current featured video is the final part of Cut That Promo 4!

Also, on the top of the page, above the navigation, there are links to our Twitter, Facebook & YouTube accounts. Be sure to check them out and follow us, like us & subscribe to us!

Please let us know your thoughts on the video by tweeting us @Starship_Pained or contacting us using the contact button! Thanks for all your continued support!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>