Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Myspace Blog: The Brightest Star

Yo sup-

Wow, I’m indubitably impressed by everyone’s suggestions for new Morrison nicknames. I would have used one on the Dirt Sheet this week, but we taped this week’s show 2 weeks ago because Stank (our editor) went on vacation. So, what that means is, the next Dirt sheet is going to be THE show where I pick the golden kernel of corn from the cream of the crop (talking about the stuff you all came up with last week), and immortalize it forever by saying it on the number 1 rated show on WWE.com… THE DIRT SHEET-

Here is a link to this week’s Dirt Sheet-

http://www.wwe.com/content/media/video/vms/dirtsheet/2008/august1-7/7777198?zone=_index

Ha ha, take that Evan Bourne!

… on a side note, I think it’s a funny coincidence that Evan Bourne rhymes perfectly with Kevin Thorne. Maybe Kevin found out that WWE hired Buffy the Vampire Slayer’s husband as a writer and decided to stay away just in case…? Seriously though, Freddie Prince Jr. is going to kick some metaphorical ass writing for WWE.

Okay, so all your creativity that went into the comments for last weeks blog, plus the rhymes, and talk of metaphors in this blog, have come together like a boiling tidal wave of inspiration wrapped in a philosophical tornado, with Zen lightning… and… BOOSH!…

“The Brightest Star”
Acetylene torches hide in the shade
with nuclear explosions drinking lemonade
as flashbulbs retire and angels conspire
to get close to brightest star god ever made.
Howls in the distance,
blind men drunk with the light:
All scream, “We see you, though we are without sight.”
And I am their pilot
And I am their sun.
They remember my work backwards
They count:
three,
two,
one.
And as their sun raises its arms in a V
I know that the world turns only for me
For I am the center
and I am its soul,
and everything distant from me is so cold.

I wrote most of that on a scrap of paper while I was doing cardio today. Thanks to everyone who asked about my “Winner & Loser” slap bracelets. Your voices have been heard. Okay, gotta go, I’ll write more next week-

-John