Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Myspace Blog: New York

Here is John Morrison’s MySpace blog entitled “New York”.

I spent the day in New York today visiting my sister and some old friends. I was once again reminded why I think New York is a great place to visit (culture and the people) but a terrible place to live (traffic and the people).

I always get annoyed when people deface things, why paint crap on billboards, or write your name on the walls of the subway? However, I feel like there are two exceptions to this; I love artistic graffiti, and clever vandalism. Clever vandalism? Yeah! While I was in NYC I noticed that somebody put up a bunch of word balloons like the ones they have in comic books, on several of the new posters and advertisements.

Two funny ones I saw were; one, on a poster for Tori Spelling’s new reality show about being pregnant some one put a word balloon on her belly. Tori Spelling’s unborn baby says, “Abort me!”
Another one I saw was on a poster for the new X-Files movie. David Duchovny says, “My career has gone nowhere.” Ha ha ha… it’s true. My friends told me that the bubbles started appearing on New York subway advertisements years ago. Hmmm… well it’s new to me.

Now I know this is different than posting empty word balloons on subway cars, but… If anyone out there is witty enough to guess what I might be thinking, post it as a reply to this blog. If you’re line is good I’ll say it on TV, or the Dirt Sheet. Thinking of different nicknames for me to call to myself is a good place to start… I am the Shaman of Sexy… The Tuesday Night Delight… The Guru of Greatness… The New Face of Extreme… etc… but why not the Redeemer of Rochester, the Minister of Majesty, or the Sage of Slow Mo? You know?

The best suggestions will be said on the Dirt Sheet!
Oh, and this week’s dirt sheet is up. This week our show was a victim of WWE’s new TV PG rating policy. I don’t know why it applies to the internet, but it indubitably does. Some stuff that got cut was Dr. Morrison’s Nintendo Wii breast exam, a suggestion that a young lady at the conference might be hungry for some peanut butter and Johnny, and other witty pearls of wisdom.

Despite losing peanut butter and Johnny this weeks dirt sheet still kicks ass. Check it out:
http://www.wwe.com/content/media/video/vms/dirtsheet/2008/july22-28/7730160

And don’t forget to reply to this blog with your thoughts about what I, John Morrison would call myself, or just happen to say at anytime.