Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Myspace Blog: MOKU

Here is John Morrison’s Myspace blog entitled “MOKU”.

I hope you all enjoyed the first ever LIVE Dirt Sheet- The rating for ECW this week was a 1.5 – really good. You can check out the online Dirt Sheet with highlights from the LIVE show, as well as Miz interviewing Jenny McCarthy without telling me (that bastard!) here:

http://www.wwe.com/content/media/video/vms/dirtsheet/2008/august8-14/7825120?zone=_index

Lately I’ve been on an introspective journey, working on my short surrealist autobiographical film that I mentioned in Episode 17 of the Dirt Sheet, and writing poetry. While meditating on styles of poetry I came to this epiphany about Haiku.

A Haiku in in the English language has three lines with 5, 7, and 5, syllables in each of them respectively… 5, 7, 5 is well and good for someone like JTG, or Ricky Ortiz. Ya know someone without much going on upstairs, but we’re talking about John Morrison the Shaman of Sexy, the Ambassador of Awesome (thanks Ben Claremont), the Honcho of Hotness (thanks Guru of Grandeur), The Fur-Coated Crusader (thanks Anna)… well you get the picture.

I don’t need all those syllables. Masaoka Shiki can kiss my ass. Brevity is the soul of wit, especially today in the age of the interstitial, and quarterly ratings.

I transformed the standard Haiku (which has become a complete waste of time) into a shorter, updated version. My poems have three lines with 3, 5, and 3, syllables in each of them respectively. So for all of you MoFo’s out there, I present to you the Morrison Haiku, or Moku!

Bald virgin.
Fat blobby man boobs.
Meet Festus.

The shaman,
the greatest ever?
Ask your wife.

His eyes shut,
Wet dreams of bald men.
Santino.

Morrison.
Indubitably
Talented.

John Cena?
You got the merch; now,
get a tan!

Curt Hawkins,
no ones likes a tool.
So sorry.

Shaman, Please…
Slap Bush in the face,
someone should.

Made the flight!
I sit in first class.
Bourne sits coach.

Jericho,
so cheesy, like bad
spaghetti.

Humanity!
You’re all just MOFOs.
Follow me.

MUUUAAAHAHAHAHAHA!!!

I just drank 3 café mochas from the Urth Caffe in Venice. I like people to watch me write my poetry on napkins so they realize how creative I am.

Do you think you’re creative? Do you have any thoughts about anyone in the WWE or your personal life? Do feel the urge to capture a grain of sand in the hourglass of time and frame it in a MOKU? Well if you’re up to the challenge write a MOKU of your own and post it as a reply to this blog-

John
3-5-3

Dream, Love, Scream;
I’m John Morrison,
worship me.