Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Myspace Blog: Deployment Shadow

Here is John Morrison’s Myspace Blog Entitled “Deployment Shadow”.

So surreal to be in Iraq- I wrote this during the 32 hours of travel from Baghdad to Los Angeles-

“Deployment: Shadow”
Fierce shadow rise in your infinite night.
Mr. Gone, where are your shadow armies?
“Lost” he says, “Lost, on the windswept hills,
those dead to the world stretches of sunrise jilted stone.
I can’t bring them back.
I sent them away,
and they were different then:
younger.”
Can’t you call them back on the sound of torn darkness?
Can’t you call them back on the wings of black doves?
Wouldn’t they listen?
Despite having changed?
Despite having grown old?
“No. They are not mine anymore,” he replies,
“they’re not mine anymore and I don’t want them anyway.
They’ve learned too much in their absence,
and would burn this all down,
every tower,
every city,
every shadow,
without thinking.
They’re not mine, and besides…
I have a new army:
Their souls are darker,
and they arrived yesterday.”

-John Morrison