Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: March 2nd, 2012     Filed In: Other

On the Starship-Pained.Com’s Twitter account, I always get asked “Where does JoMo stand in WWE?” Well, to be honest, I have no idea. I don’t really know. However, I decided to make this post on my thoughts of what’s going on. So, if you want too read my thoughts, continue reading!

Constant Question: Will John Morrison go back to WWE?

My thoughts: In my opinion, John will eventually go back to WWE. I believe it will be late this year or early next year. Everyone see’s that he is getting booked for all these appearances and get scared when they see he’s booked for an appearance in December. On this topic, here are some of my thoughts:

* It takes a phone call to cancel an appearance, so he could cancel if he were to sign with WWE.

* If he signs with WWE, he could always work out a deal with WWE to where he can fulfill his scheduled appearances.

Constant Question: WWE is using him in all of these promo’s and mentioning him a lot, should we get excited?

My thoughts: Heck NO! WWE owns the rights to the name ‘John Morrison’ and any match he competed in they can use. Just the other day WWE.com simply mentioned him once in an article and trust me, I saw people going crazy! It’s really not that big of a deal. If you go to WWE.com, they are always mentioning Hulk Hogan. Is he coming back anytime soon? No! Hulk is with TNA. They can mention anyone they want.

Constant Question: Is John going to TNA?

My thoughts: To be honest, no. I think he’s loyal to WWE. The main reason he left WWE is because he needed a break, and I don’t think he was fully healed from his ankle injury that kept him sidelined for awhile. If John wants to go to TNA, he will. In my opinion, I don’t see it happening, but you never know!

So, above are the constant questions I’m getting. Please REMEMBER, these are MY opinions. None of this is confirmed, but I thought I’d share my opinions to you guys because I’m getting constant questions on the same thing. If you have a question, I might include it in my next “My Thoughts” update, if I decided to do one. You can ask me questions by clicking here.

Related Links:
Starship-Pained.Com on Twitter

Post Discussion
  • Eliza on March 5th, 2012 says:

    Thanks for keeping the site going. It`s great just reading what other fans are thinking and feeling about John Morrison. No-one I know is into wrestling, so these sites are great. I love reading any bit of news about his career at the moment. I am glad that he and Melina are still together too.

  • victoria on March 5th, 2012 says:

    thanks for everything you’re doing for JOMO and JOMO’s fans. it’s a wonderful site and writing your thoghts,sharing it with us are just wonderful ideas.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>