Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: FemmeJoMo     Date: March 11th, 2012     Filed In: Appearances

Yesterday, I went to Queens, NYC for The Big Event II. It was one of the first appearances announced for Morrison after his WWE departure. I wasn’t sure if I would get another chance to meet him, so once tickets became available, I bought them and decided to make the trip up from Philadelphia. After picking my friend Michele up from the airport, we headed over to the hotel that the event was in and met up with our other friend Matty and his mom (who are both really cool.) While we were waiting, Melina and Morrison walk up to go in signing room. Everyone is just looking at them and not saying anything. So, I turned to him and said “Hey. How are you?” and he replied “Hey. ‘Sup.” After that, I was no longer nervous about meeting him or Melina.


Me, Melina, and Charlie Bear (I'm making a face because he was licking my hand. I guess I tasted good!)



I met Melina first. She is gorgeous and a sweetheart. Melina is just a great person. I loved meeting her. She had Charlie Bear with her. He is so cute. CB met Flake for the first time that day. I wish I had taken pictures of them playing together. They were adorable.

Me and Morrison



After talking with Melina, I met Morrison. The first thing I did was introduce myself. I wasn’t planning on doing it originally because I was nervous about his reaction, but I realized the worst thing that could happen is he wouldn’t know who I am. I didn’t have to worry about anything, because he did know who I was and seemed genuinely happy to see me. I was floored and flattered, because I didn’t expect that. I’m sure he knew I was thrilled to meet him, but for him to have that sort of reaction was amazing. We chatted and joked around a bit. Actually, we talked a few times over the course of day about a bunch of things from camera issues to me having to change my profile picture to making fun of Miz to convincing him to wrestle in Chikara. I was very lucky to be able to have the opportunity to do that.  Morrison’s very smart and incredibly funny. He had me laughing a few times. I really like and respect him. He’s an amazing person. I’m an even bigger fan of his now that I’ve met him (and I didn’t think that was possible!)

I also got to meet and chat with Maryse, Bobby Lashley, and Boogeyman, who are amazing as well. If you get a chance to meet any of them, do it. You’ll have a great time. I want to thank them all for making the event so much fun. I enjoyed myself and can’t wait to see them again.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>