Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 30th, 2016     Filed In: Lucha Underground Results

Here are Lucha Underground Results from this past Wednesday night, courtesy of Wrestlezone:

Third Match: Sexy Star, Aerostar, Drago and Fenix vs. Worldwide Underground (Johnny Mundo, Jack Evans, PJ Black and Taya Valkyrie) in a Atomicos Match

Referee Marty Elias holds Sexy Star back away from Valkyrie. Valkyrie and Star starts off this match. Valkyrie slaps Star. Star ducks a clothesline from Valkyrie. Valkyrie drops Star with a shoulder tackle. Star bulldogs Valkyrie. Star with a boot to the face followed by a hurricanrana off the top rope. Drago and Evans are tagged in. Evans cartwheel’s around the ring. Evans tags in Black. Black kicks Drago in the gut. Drago connects with a spinning hurricanrana. Drago with a leg sweep to Black. Drago catapults Black into a forearm from Aerostar. Aerostar with a flying crossbody to Black. Black knocks Drago off the ring apron. Black tags in Mundo. Mundo with a side kick to the head of Aerostar.

Mundo sends Aerostar to the ring apron. Aerostar with a headbutt to the midsection of Mundo. Aerostar follows that up with a springboard missile dropkick. Aerostar tags in Fenix. Mundo from out of nowhere superkick’s Fenix. Fenix with a thrust kick to the midsection of Mundo. Fenix follows that up with a vicious kick to the head. Fenix with a running leg lariat to Mundo in the corner. Fenix tags in Star. Star with a leg drop to Mundo. Worldwide Underground triple teams Star in the corner. Evans with a flying forearm to the gut of Star. Evans with a elbow drop to Star. Evans with a flying headbutt to the leg of Star. Evans tags in Valkyrie. Valkyrie with a series of running elbows to Star in the corner. Valkyrie follows that up with a running double knee strike in the corner. Valkyrie tags back in Mundo. Mundo with a haymaker to the gut of Star.

Mundo accidentally superkick’s Black and Valkyrie off the ring apron. Star connects with the enziguri. Roll through and tags in Drago. Drago launches Mundo face first to the top turnbuckle. Drago ascends to the top rope. Drago connects with the Tornado DDT. Aerostar with a springboard codebreaker to Mundo. Fenix follows that up with a Springboard 450 Splash for a two count.

Valkyrie with a running knee to Fenix. Drago superkick’s Valkyrie. Drago tosses Black to the outside. Evans with a spin kick that sends Drago crashing to the outside. Aerostar drops Black with a somersault plancha over the top rope. Fenix superkick’s Mundo. Fenix with a spinning corkscrew splash to Black and Aerostar. Valkyrie with a series of clubbing blows to the back of Star. Star tosses Valkyrie to the outside. Valkyrie seems to injured her leg. Star gets Evans in a Gory Special. Mundo superkick’s Star. Evans with a O’Connor Roll with a bridge to pickup the victory.

Winner: The Worldwide Underground

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>